Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Thomas "Tom" Garrow, Coldwell Banker Realty
916 S Crestview Court Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Sold on 05/05/2026
$309,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/05/2026
05/05/2026
Taxes
$872
$872
Lot Size
2,866 SQFT
2,866 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Listed By
Thomas "Tom" Garrow, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Cindy Campos, eXp Realty
Cindy Campos, eXp Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:53 AM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $85
School Information
- Elementary School: Cottonwood Community School
- Middle School: Cottonwood Community School
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 1,032 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$314,900
-3%
-$10,100
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$23,500
Mar 11, 2026
Price Changed
$348,500
-6%
-$20,500
Feb 27, 2026
Listed
$369,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 01:53.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 01:53.
Description