628 King Copper Road Clarkdale, AZ 86324
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Thomas "Tom" Garrow, Coldwell Banker Realty

  628 King Copper Road Clarkdale, AZ 86324

Sold on 05/21/2026
$399,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,633
SQFT

Description

Set in the heart of the Mountain Gate subdivision in Clarkdale, this adorable 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers easy living in a nice, safe neighborhood designed for connection and outdoor enjoyment. Light-filled, open living areas create a bright and inviting space, while a built-in hallway desk provides a convenient work-from-home solution. A detached one-car garage adds everyday practicality. Just steps away, enjoy the brand-new community park with basketball and pickleball courts, playground, walking paths, and an amphitheater—perfect for active days and relaxed evenings. A charming home in a vibrant community setting.

Sold Date:
05/21/2026
Taxes
$1,900
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Views
Mountain(s)
County
Yavapai County

Listed By

Thomas "Tom" Garrow, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Donna Wisbey, West Usa Realty Of Prescott
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Double Vanity
  • Laminate Counters
Lot Information
  • Sprinklers In Front
  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Back
  • Synthetic Grass Back
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Gas
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $51
School Information
  • Elementary School: Clarkdale-Jerome Elementary School
  • Middle School: Clarkdale-Jerome Elementary School
  • High School: Cottonwood Education Services
Parking
  • Detached Garage
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,633 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$399,000
-2%
-$8,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$407,000
2%
$7,150
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$399,850
-5%
-$19,650
Jan 02, 2026
Listed
$419,500
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 01:53.